2018 Special Interest Class Winners

Project Car

Sponsored by: Muscle Car Concepts & Restorations

  • 1st – Charlie Puls (1959 Chevy Biscayne)

  • 2nd – Jeff Herrick (1928 Ford Model A)

  • 3rd – David Ames (1963 Ford Falcon)

Rat Rod

Sponsored by: Rustemberfest Car Show

  • 1st – Jerry Kelch (1924 Dodge Sedan)

  • 2nd – Jeff Helgoth (1946 Ford Truck)

  • 3rd – Bobby Schutte (1926 Ford Model T Coupe)

Survivor (1978 & Older)

Sponsored by: Corner Market - Wahoo

  • 1st – Mike Wierzbicki (1977 Chevy Caprice Classic)

  • 2nd – Tom Kahler (1970 Plymouth Road Runner)

  • 3rd – Jim Schrant (1970 Ford Falcon)

Off Road

Sponsored by: Banghart Diesel & Performance

  • 1st - Connie & Dennis Hotz (1980 Sandhawk Sand Rail)

  • 2nd - Connie Stiver (1976 Ford Bronco)

Competition

Sponsored by: Banghart Diesel & Performance

  • 1st – Ace Hanis (1965 Chevy Chevelle)

  • 2nd – Denise DeRose (1966 Ford Mustang)

Custom Motorcycle

Sponsored by: Wahoo DQ

  • 1st – Ronald Johnson (2008 Big Dog K9)

  • 2nd – Eric Mathiesen (2012 Custom Hill Climber)

Harley Davidson

Sponsored by: Wild Ride

  • 1st – Don Gunderson (2015 Heritage Softail)

  • 2nd –  (1937 ULH)

Vintage Motorcycle (1985 & Older)

Sponsored by: Farmers Mutual Insurance - Wahoo

  • 1st – Jason Muessel (1980 Harley Davidson FLH)

  • 2nd – NO ENTRY

Sport Bike

Sponsored by: METALCLOAK Performance Coatings

  • 1st – Jim Mather (1989 FLHS Electroglide)

  • 2nd – NO ENTRY

Stock Motorcycle

Sponsored by: Abie's Place

  • 1st - NO ENTRY

  • 2nd - NO ENTRY

Small Engine

Sponsored by: R&J Service

  • 1st – Fred & Linda Witte (1959 Cushman Steel Eagle)

  • 2nd – Scott Dudsky (1976 Eliminator Jet Boat)

Youth/Teenage

Sponsored by: Wahoo State Bank

  • 1st – Kevin Shubert (2009 Pontiac G8)

  • 2nd – Hunter Mathiesen (1988 Chevy Camaro)

  • 3rd - Brett Rassmussen (1969 Chevy Chevelle)

Tractor

Sponsored by: Prague Hay Equipment & Supply

  • 1st – Glen Neujahr (1944 Farmall H)

  • 2nd – NO ENTRY

  • 3rd – NO ENTRY

Pedal Cars

Sponsored by: Abie's Place

  • 1st – Max Karls (1953 Speedway Comet)

  • 2nd - Lori Mcintire (1959 Murray)

  • 3rd - Claire Shotsman (1955 Chevy Bel-Air)

SEVEN MILE RIDEZ, INC

P.O. Box 206
Prague, Nebraska 68050

©2018 BY SEVEN MILE RIDEZ