2017 Winners

MODIFIED CLASS AWARDS

Pre-1932 Modified

Sponsored by: S.E.C.O. Electric

  • 1st – Jim Engelhart (1929 Ford Model A Sedan)

  • 2nd – Dave Spulak (1931 Chevy Coupe)

  • 3rd – Brian Martin (1932 Chrysler Coupe)

1933-1935 Modified

Sponsored by: S.E.C.O. Electric

  • 1st – Greg Hajek (1934 Ford 2-Door Coupe)

  • 2nd – Don Sawyer (1933 Ford Coupe)

  • 3rd – Clay Ivester (1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe)

1936-1941 Modified

Sponsored by: Wahoo State Bank

  • 1st – Kurt Chudomelka (1938 Chevy Coupe)

  • 2nd – Lyle Sinner (1937 Ford Sedan)

  • 3rd – Lee & Shirley TePoel (1940 Ford Sedan)

1942-1954 Modified

Sponsored by: Prague Quik Stop

  • 1st – Carol Enfield (1950 Mercury Coupe)

  • 2nd – John Ehlers (1950 Ford 2-Door)

  • 3rd – NO ENTRY

1955-1960 Modified

Sponsored by: Dairy Queen, Wahoo Ne

  • 1st – Ronald Brichacek (1956 Ford Victoria 2-Door)

  • 2nd – Danny Keller (1959 Chevy Bel-Air)

  • 3rd – NO ENTRY

1955-1957 Chevy Modified

Sponsored by: METALCLOAK Performance Coatings

  • 1st – John & Margaret Hobbs (1956 Chevy Station Wagon)

  • 2nd – Robert Marsh (1955 Chevy Bel-Air)

  • 3rd – Tom Svara (1955 Chevy 210)

1961-1964 Modified

Sponsored by: NAPA Brabec Supply – North Bend Auto Parts

  • 1st – David Jenson (1964 Chevrolet Impala SS)

  • 2nd – Ralph Myers (1964 Chevy Impala)

  • 3rd – Chris TePoel (1962 Studbaker Wagon)

1965-1968 Modified

Sponsored by: Muscle Car Concepts & Restoration

  • 1st – Leon Piitz (1966 Ford Mustang)

  • 2nd – Bob McCord (1966 Ford Mustang)

  • 3rd – Nae Dunson (1966 Nova)

1969-1972 Modified

Sponsored by: Prague Hay Equipment & Supply

  • 1st – Lynn Miller (1969 Camaro RS)

  • 2nd – Greg Pribyl (1969 Camaro)

  • 3rd – Brian Rezac (1970 Chevrolet Chevelle)

1973-1980 Modified

Sponsored by: Hayneedle Inc.

  • 1st – Larry Liedtke (1973 Plymouth Barracuda)

  • 2nd – Ken Feist (1974 Plymouth Duster)

  • 3rd – Lyle Miller (1973 Camaro)

1981-1988 Modified

Sponsored by: Restore a Muscle Car

  • 1st – Johnny Nunn (1986 Buick Regal)

  • 2nd – Brent Thilliander (1984 Oldsmobile)

  • 3rd – NO ENTRY

1989-2002 Modified

Sponsored by: INSPRO, Inc.

  • 1st – Jodi & Rich Jackson (1999 Plymouth Prowler)

  • 2nd – Lee Shubert (1994 Chevy Camaro)

  • 3rd – John Behler (1998 Chevy Corvette)

2003-Present Modified

Sponsored by: New York Life Ins. – Jeffrey Orth/Corey Spreeman

  • 1st – Craig DeRoe (2007 Ford Shelby GT 500)

  • 2nd – NO ENTRY

  • 3rd – NO ENTRY

Pre-1949 Pickup/Jeep/Van Modified

Sponsored by: Satorie Turf Farms LLC

  • 1st – Larry Schlegelmilch (1940 Ford Pickup)

  • 2nd – John Anderson (1936 Ford Pickup)

  • 3rd – Gary Kroft (1929 Ford Model A)

1950-1972 Pickup/Jeep/Van Modified

Sponsored by: Bank of Prague/Prague Insurance Agency

  • 1st – Rodney & Tracy Nelson (1971 Chevy Stepside)

  • 2nd – Bill Cox (1953 Chevy Pickup)

  • 3rd – Frank Prohaska (1968 Chevy C10)

1973-1989 Pickup/Jeep/Van Modified

Sponsored by: Ultimate Diesel

  • 1st – Don Mumaugh (1977 Chevy Silverado)

  • 2nd – Shane Day (1985 Chevrolet Scottsdale 4WD)

  • 3rd – NO ENTRY

1990-Present Pickup/Jeep/Van Modified

Sponsored by: Banghart Diesel & Performance

  • 1st – Bill Hansen (1997 GMC Sierra)

  • 2nd – NO ENTRY

  • 3rd – NO ENTRY

SEVEN MILE RIDEZ, INC

P.O. Box 206
Prague, Nebraska 68050

©2018 BY SEVEN MILE RIDEZ