SPECIAL INTEREST CLASS AWARDS

Project Car

Sponsored by: Wade Gutters

  • 1st – David Ames (1963 Ford Falcon)

  • 2nd – Matthew Ostry (1973 Ford Custom Made)

  • 3rd – Travis Wesely (1960 Chevrolet Bel-Air)

Daily Driver (1988 & Older)

Sponsored by: Butler County Landfill Inc. – Waste Connections

  • 1st – Alf Polacek (1966 Ford Mustang)

  • 2nd – Dean Shotsman (1977 Pontiac Trans-Am)

  • 3rd – NO ENTRY

Rat Rod

Sponsored by: Butler County Landfill Inc. – Waste Connections

  • 1st – Jeff Helgoth (1946 Ford Truck)

  • 2nd – Gerry Kelch (1924 Dodge 4-Door Sedan)

  • 3rd – Randy Kraft (1927 Ford Model T Roadster)

Survivor (1978 & Older)

Sponsored by: Adams Automotive Service

  • 1st – Mike & Ro Wierzbicki (1977 Chevy Classic 2 Door Coupe)

  • 2nd – Jay Hovick (1976 Chevrolet Vega)

  • 3rd – Butch Mahr (1978 Lincoln Mark 5)

Race Car

Sponsored by: Wade Gutters

  • NO ENTRIES

Off-Road/Competition

Sponsored by: Banghart Diesel & Performance

  • 1st – Dennis Hotz (1980 Sandhawk Sandrail)

  • 2nd – Jeff Malousek (1994 Dodge 2500)

  • 3rd – Chris Bohac (1976 Ford F-250)

ATV

Sponsored by: Dairy Queen, Wahoo Ne

  • NO ENTRIES

Custom/Show Motorcycle

Sponsored by: Hayneedle, Inc.

  • 1st – Randy Rutt (2014 Indian)

  • 2nd – Corey Spreeman (2007 Victory Vegas Jackpot)

Harley Davidson

Sponsored by: Muscle Car Concepts & Restoration

  • 1st – Chris Beck (2012 Street Glide)

  • 2nd – Jeff Walla (1986 FLST)

Vintage Motorcycle (1985 & Older)

Sponsored by: Abie’s Place

  • 1st – Scott Speckmann – 1972 Kawasaki H2 750

  • 2nd – NO ENTRY

Sport Bike Motorcycle

Sponsored by: New York Life Ins. – Jeffrey Orth/Corey Spreeman

  • 1st – Jeffrey Orth (2005 Suzuki GSXR 1000)

  • 2nd – NO ENTRY

Mini Bikes/Scooters (Small Engine)

Sponsored by: Butler County Landfill Inc. – Waste Connections

  • 1st – Tim Kovar (1960 Cushman Super Silver Eagle)

  • 2nd – Jodi & Rich Jackson (1999 Plymouth Prowler Go-Kart)

Youth/Teenage

Sponsored by: Prague Hay Equipment & Supply

  • 1st – Paxton Schneider (1957 Chevrolet Bel-Air)

  • 2nd – Kevin Shubert (2009 Pontiac G8)

Tractor

Sponsored by: Humlicek Repair

  • 1st – David Sypal (1969 John Deere 4520 Row Crop)

  • 2nd – David Sypal (1970 John Deere 4520)

  • 3rd – David Sypal (1954 John Deere 70 All-Fuel)

Semi

Sponsored by: R&J Service

  • 1st – David Sypal (2004 Peterbuilt 379)

Model Cars

Sponsored by: Wild Ride

  • NO ENTRIES

Pedal Cars

Sponsored by: R&J Service

  • 1st – Ron Davis (1954 Hamilton w/Murray Boat)

2016 Winners

2017 Winners

2018 winners

SEVEN MILE RIDEZ, INC

P.O. Box 206
Prague, Nebraska 68050

©2018 BY SEVEN MILE RIDEZ