2017 Winners

STOCK CLASS AWARDS

Pre-1940 Stock

Sponsored by: Humlicek Repair

  • 1st – Bob & Judy Calloway (1930 Ford Model A)

  • 2nd – Wayne Richardson (1930 Ford Model A)

  • 3rd – Gary Horn (1931 Ford Model A)

1941-1954 Stock

Sponsored by: Prague Quik Stop

  • 1st – Harold Benedict (1949 Plymouth 2-Door Sport Coupe)

  • 2nd – Walker Speckman (1951 Chevy Fleetline)

  • 3rd – NO ENTRY

1955-1960 Stock

Sponsored by: Corner Market, Wahoo

  • 1st – Steve Stark (1960 Chevy Impala)

  • 2nd – Mike Ericson (1956 Plymouth Savoy Sport Coupe)

  • 3rd – Ralph Schnuelle (1959 Ford Fairlane)

1955-1957 Chevy Stock

Sponsored by: METALCLOAK Performance Coatings

  • 1st – Dave Jorgensen (1955 Chevrolet 150)

  • 2nd – Dick & Georgia Gregg (1957 Chevrolet 210)

  • 3rd – NO ENTRY

1961-1964 Stock

Sponsored by: NAPA Brabec Supply – North Bend Auto Parts

  • 1st – Doug Stara (1964 Ford Galaxie)

  • 2nd – Bob Stava (1961 Chevy Impala SS)

  • 3rd – Don Shea (1962 Chevy Super Sport Convertible)

1965-1968 Stock

Sponsored by: R&J Service

  • 1st – Chad Springbord (1967 Chevrolet Nova)

  • 2nd – Roger Richards (1966 Pontiac GTO)

  • 3rd – Shirley Hilger (1967 Chevy Camaro SS)

1969-1972 Stock

Sponsored by: Prague Hay Equipment & Supply

  • 1st – Joe Hilger (1969 Pontiac Firebird)

  • 2nd – Todd Clobes (1970 Pontiac Firebird Formula 400)

  • 3rd – Rich Louthan (1970 Chevy Corvette)

1973-1980 Stock

Sponsored by: Abie’s Place

  • 1st – Jack Hovick (1976 Chevy Vega)

  • 2nd – Eric Walker (1979 Chevy Monte Carlo)

  • 3rd – Janis Rutt (1975 Ford Elite)

1981-1988 Stock

Sponsored by: Restore a Muscle Car

  • 1st – Rexann McCord (1984 Chevy Corvette)

  • 2nd – John Snitily (1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS)

  • 3rd – NO ENTRY

1989-2002 Stock

Sponsored by: INSPRO, Inc.

  • 1st – Sandy Novotny (1996 Pontiac Trans Am Convertible)

  • 2nd – Dwight Duncan (1989 Lincoln Towncar)

  • 3rd – NO ENTRY

2003-2009 Stock

Sponsored by: New York Life Ins. – Jeffrey Orth/Corey Spreeman

  • 1st – Mike & Cheryl Miller (2004 Chevy Corvette)

  • 2nd – Jerry Wade (2005 Chevy Monte Carlo SS)

  • 3rd – NO ENTRY

2010-Present Stock

Sponsored by: Adams Automotive Service

  • 1st – Jason Matulka (2017 Chevy Corvette SS1LE)

  • 2nd – Stanley Dinges (2010 Chevrolet Corvette)

  • 3rd – Nancy Hruby (2010 Chevrolet Camaro)

Pre-1949 Pickup/Jeep/Van Stock

Sponsored by: Satorie Turf Farms LLC

  • 1st – Brian Hagelgantz (1926 Ford Model T)

  • 2nd – Bret Chemlka (1947 Willy’s CJ)

  • 3rd – NO ENTRY

1950-1972 Pickup/Jeep/Van Stock

Sponsored by: Bank of Prague/Prague Insurance Agency

  • 1st – Robert Hedges (1965 Chevy)

  • 2nd – Dodie Werner (1952 Ford F1)

  • 3rd – Steve Rasmussen (1969 El Camino)

1973-1989 Pickup/Jeep/Van Stock

Sponsored by: Ultimate Diesel

  • 1st – Curt Brabec (1973 International 1110)

  • 2nd – David Schultz (1979 Dodge Red Express Truck)

  • 3rd – Paul Virgl (1978 Ford F-150)

1990-Present Pickup/Jeep/Van Stock

Sponsored by: Wahoo State Bank

  • 1st – Gene Barr (1996 GMC 4X4)

  • 2nd – Gary Allen (2002 Chevy S-10)

  • 3rd – Ralph Schnuelle (2005 Chevy SSR)

SEVEN MILE RIDEZ, INC

P.O. Box 206
Prague, Nebraska 68050

©2018 BY SEVEN MILE RIDEZ